Surat Municipal Corporation
Home    Corporation    Elected Wings    Incumbency Chart

Incumbency Chart


Sr.
No.
Deputy Mayor's Name Period
From To
1. Shri. Shankarlal Vrajlal Chevli 14/12/2015 Till Date
2. Smt. Ranjanben Kamleshbhai Vekaria 20/06/2014 14/12/2015
3. Shri. Dayashankar Shakalnarayan Shingh 15/06/2013 19/06/2014
4. Smt. Varshaben Dhaneshkumar Rana 08/12/2011 15/06/2013
5. Smt. Chhayaben R Bhuva 15/12/2010 08/12/2011
6. Shri. Kishorbhai Shivabhai Kanani (Kumar) 24/12/2008 15/12/2008
7. Smt. Kaushikaben Prakashchandra Desai 07/01/2008 24/12/2008
8. Smt. Sushmaben Sushilbhai Agrawal 26/12/2005 07/01/2008
9. Shri. Dhirubhai Parsottambhai Savani 30/10/2004 15/10/2005
10. Shri. Kalyanbhai B. Kanani 28/04/2003 30/10/2004
11. Dr. Ravindra Suklal Patil 29/10/2001 28/04/2003
12. Dr. Jayaben R.Amipara 16/10/2000 29/10/2001
13. Shri Navalbhai Dhirubhai Patel 07/07/1999 30/06/2000
14. Smt. Snehlata F.Chauhan 28/07/1998 07/07/1999
15. Dr. Kishorbhai L. Lakhani 30/07/1997 28/07/1998
16. Dr. Vajubhai G.Mavani 01/07/1995 30/07/1997
17. Smt. Manjulaben P. Patel 08/02/1991 30/10/1993
18. Shri Hirabhai D. Patel  08/02/1990 08/02/1991
19. Shri Shabbirbhai G. Master  08/02/1989 08/02/1990
20. Shri B.C. Sonvane 05/08/1988 08/02/1989
21. Shri B.C. Sonvane 09/02/1988 29/06/1988
22. Shri Ajitbhai Hasmukhbhai Desai 11/02/1987 30/01/1988
23. Dr.George Devjibhai Solanki 11/04/1985 10/02/1987
24. Shri Thakorbhai Vallabhbhai Naik 07/02/1984 30/11/1984
25. Dr.George Devjibhai Solanki 02/11/1983 07/02/1984
26. Shri Fakirbhai C.Chauhan 22/08/1983 20/09/1983
27. Shri Mohanlal Tribhovandas Lakdawala 10/02/1983 20/06/1983
28. Dr.George Devjibhai Solanki 11/02/1982 29/01/1983
29. Shri Mohanlal Tribhovandas Lakdawala 30/10/1981 10/02/1982
30. Shri Nagindas Nathubhai Bardoliwala 11/02/1981 19/09/1981
31. Shri Rajnikant Manchharam Asarawala 11/12/1980 10/02/1981
32. Shri Champaklal Chunilal Sukhadia 20/04/1977 10/12/1980
33. Shri Miyamohamad A.Sopariwala 10/12/1976 05/04/1977
34. Dr. K.K. Desai 10/05/1975 09/12/1976
35. Shri Jayantilal Thakordas Patel 06/02/1973 19/02/1974
36. Shri Kanchanlal Rangildas Maharajwala 10/07/1972  20/01/1973
37. Shri Ramanlal Brijlal Jariwala  20/02/1971 09/07/1972
38. Shri Abdul Kadir Musamir 09/07/1969  01/02/1971
39. Shri Girdharlal Poonamchand Shah 02/05/1967 08/07/1969
40. Shri Captain Mohamad Husain Abdulsamad Golandaz 01/10/1966  03/03/1967
Top